Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Liquids / Gases Trucking Companies in Utah

Bulk liquids and gases moved in tank trailers, spanning both hazardous and non-hazardous commodities depending on the specific product.

262
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest liquids / gases carriers in Utah, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Maverik Logistics LLC3004965.4%6.052.2
Reladyne West LLC2371459.9%0.49.9
D & a Mcrae INC1891383.8%1.121.5
Wasatch Tank Lines LLC697314.7%2.921.0
Jade Energy LLC47727.4%6.48.7
Central Mountain Hot Oil Services INC302333.3%0.09.0
Dnb Transportation INC28135.6%0.016.9
Leavitt and Son LLC202050.0%5.012.2
Bc Hauling Service9723.8%0.030.5
Apti220.0%0.030.6