Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Machinery, Large Objects Trucking Companies in Utah

Heavy equipment, industrial machinery, and other oversized objects that typically require flatbed, lowboy, or specialized rigging equipment.

2,054
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size

Largest machinery, large objects carriers in Utah, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Kilgore Contracting Triple C Concrete Altaview Concrete West89486013.8%1.725.0
Hadco Construction LLC13917523.3%3.628.7
Westroc Trucking INC352075.0%2.921.4
Red Pine Construction LLC343433.3%0.011.1
Brown Brothers Construction Company263730.0%0.026.7
Thurgood Excavating INC262840.0%0.028.2
Scamp Excavation INC14757.1%0.016.1
Wasatch Mountain Excavating INC7766.7%0.027.5
Brent Webb Excavating INC340.0%0.026.7
Glg Farms310.0%0.024.7