Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Vermont

2,361
Active carriers
2
Median fleet size
11.8%
Median vehicle OOS rate

Top cargo categories: genfreight (17), passengers (4), machlrg (2)

Largest Carriers in Vermont

Largest carriers in Vermont with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Butler's Bus Service INC1561824.7%0.619.4
Dairy Farmers of America Dfa1331868.7%5.352.2
Northern Gas Transport INC1142910.0%1.852.2
Vermont Translines911170.0%2.234.1
Gmh Trans LLC615312.4%6.626.5
Lamoille Valley Transportation INC57531.5%0.037.0
Poulin Grain INC37273.3%5.437.7
St Onges Transport INC313611.5%9.713.5
Cti25197.7%0.040.8
D & C Transportation INC251520.0%8.052.2
Carpenter's Motor Transport INC201519.0%0.052.2
Crown Point Excavation LLC191714.3%5.318.7
Peak Touring INC17260.0%0.09.9
Spillane's Towing and Recovery171033.3%0.033.0
John G French & Sons Trucking INC1480.0%0.036.4
US Transforce LLC11116.8%9.111.5
Perras Bros9914.3%11.136.6
Fabian Earth Moving INC8180.0%0.042.7
Blanchard Contracting8860.0%0.031.2
Wagner Transport LLC41100.0%0.011.1
Wbs Company INC4422.2%0.015.4
M & M Carriage House Transportation LLC310.0%0.06.2
Warren Hill Trucking INC3250.0%0.042.8
Bci Construction210.0%0.035.7
William E Dailey INC260.0%0.052.2
Sunset Timber Transport LLC2133.3%0.028.2
Emri Trucking LLC110.0%0.09.9
Daniel's Trucking110.0%0.016.3
Kennison Transport1120.0%0.028.8
Ral Trucking LLC110.0%0.07.3
Welch and Son Transportation LLC1133.3%0.06.0