Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Other Cargo Trucking Companies in Virginia

A cargo type outside FMCSA's standard classification list. The carrier's own free-text description, where provided, appears on its profile page.

2,394
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest other cargo carriers in Virginia, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Associated Asphalt Transport LLC64560.0%1.643.1
Virginia Land Improvement Corporation37358.0%5.414.6
Cwt INC362421.9%5.638.9
First Piedmont Hauling INC1320.0%0.052.2
Press Glass INC1390.0%7.736.2
Montano's Trucking LLC12140.0%25.017.8
S & T Construction LLC660.0%16.718.6
Virginia Procurement LLC680.0%0.028.3
Rolling River Live Haul INC360.0%0.019.9
Tss Transport LLC2225.0%0.011.6
Gary Scott Gilbert Trucking LLC220.0%50.027.3
Ball Trucking INC239.1%0.013.4
D C Rowland Trucking110.0%0.019.9
Mega INC110.0%0.09.5
Phipps Transport LLC110.0%0.08.5