Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Seattle, Washington

2,372
Active carriers
23
With a published profile

Carriers in Seattle, Washington with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Prime15,25942,4863.2%2.310.4
Charlie's Produce3964429.0%3.037.7
Service Heavy Haul151719.1%1.333.2
Darigold INC1171716.6%7.752.2
Starline Luxury Coaches1041195.0%1.926.8
Intercity Express353529.1%2.913.3
Marine Vacuum Service INC31180.0%0.036.9
Pacific Freight Express24208.3%4.242.0
Seattle Air Cargo16185.6%0.032.2
United Freight16160.0%0.011.1
Columbus Transport111128.6%0.011.3
Grandmas Boy Moving LLC8140.0%0.06.7
Power Carriers LLC8433.3%0.06.1
Flintstone Trucking5542.9%0.016.3
Destination Carrier LLC420.0%0.07.5
Ats4427.3%25.012.1
Sk Intermodal LLC330.0%33.38.0
Sahan Enterprises LLC220.0%0.06.3
Aa's Logistics LLC2225.0%0.015.3
Superstar Express Trucking LLC220.0%0.017.1
B & Y Express LLC1133.3%0.012.9
Kotyk Trucking LLC1133.3%0.07.4
King Transportation LLC110.0%0.011.0