Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Rapid Transport — USDOT 1502769 Carrier Profile

MC 564203 · AAuthority: Active

PHARR, TX 78577 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

325
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
303
Drivers
20.3
Years active
20,144,768
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate71th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

785
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

85
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 9.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-07-08RURAL, LA01Yes11
2026-05-20Not Reported, VA01Yes11
2026-03-04PHARR, TX01Yes11
2025-12-04SHANNON, MS01Yes22
2025-11-16KINGSPORT, TN00Yes91
2025-08-19NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes22
2025-07-06NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2025-03-28DALLAS, TX00Yes22
2025-03-19ALBERT LEA, MN00Yes64
2025-02-23DUNCANVILLE, TX00Yes11
2025-02-13CARROLLTON, TX01Yes11
2024-12-03NEW BRAUNFELS, TX01No22
2024-11-28NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2024-07-09NE00Yes11
2024-01-17HOUSTON, TX01Yes11
2023-10-10UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes11
2023-08-11NOT LISTED, TX01No11
2023-01-17SALT LAKE CITY, UT00Yes19
2022-12-15NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2022-11-10HOUSTON, TX10No11
2022-09-03EDINBURG, TX00Yes11
2022-08-30GA00Yes32
2022-08-14COLLEGE PARK, GA00Yes11
2022-08-10CORRIGAN, TX00Yes22
2022-07-23NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 152 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
564203
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Incline Americas Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
February 15, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsFresh ProduceRefrigerated Food

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Thomas West Fuels Lubricants & Chemicals LLC31411.0%6.7
Kimrad Transport LP32211.0%2.2
Freightsol LLC3229.4%6.8
Crane Cartage Freight Services32413.8%4.0
Select Dedicated Solutions32910.0%10.0
Russell Transport INC32913.0%5.2
Hulcher Services INC33230.7%0.9
Titus Transport Holdings LLC33512.6%10.4

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.