Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Continuum Transportation Services LTD — USDOT 1519324 Carrier Profile

MC 568118 · AAuthority: Active

CLEVELAND, OH 44128 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

250
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
250
Drivers
20.2
Years active
7,488,999
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

212
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

61
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 28.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-26DALLAS, TX03Yes11
2026-06-08FAIRFIELD (TOWNSHIP OF), OH01Yes11
2026-04-17SHIVELY, KY00Yes11
2026-03-24GOSHEN(ELKHART), IN00Yes11
2026-03-02Veronna, KY00Yes22
2025-10-17SHIVELY, KY00Yes11
2025-09-03BARDSTOWN, KY00Yes11
2025-08-30FAIRBURN, GA00Yes11
2025-08-19ATLANTA, GA01Yes82
2025-07-20MORROW, GA01Yes11
2025-07-17GARLAND, TX01Yes11
2025-06-25ELKHART, IN02Yes11
2025-06-17DETROIT, MI00Yes11
2025-03-03GA01Yes11
2024-12-10LOUISVILLE, KY01Yes11
2024-10-25CHICAGO, IL00Yes22
2024-08-02CONCORD, NC01No11
2024-06-17LOUISVILLE, KY01Yes11
2024-05-24FARMINGTON HILLS, MI00Yes11
2024-04-16PIQUA, OH00Yes11
2024-04-06REISTERSTOWN, MD00Yes11
2024-03-22EAST MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2023-12-08VA00Yes11
2023-12-06COVINGTON, KY00Yes11
2023-11-21RICHMOND, KY00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
568118
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Cherokee Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
May 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
American Marine Express INC22519.9%4.0
Atlantic Cargo CO22511.8%5.3
Bolt Express LLC22817.4%1.3
The Andersons INC2500.0%0.4
Nb Trucking INC25115.4%3.6
Jrd Transportation INC25213.8%18.3
Trx INC26219.2%4.2
Famous Logistics2687.1%1.9

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.