Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Mgr Freight System INC — USDOT 1550894 Carrier Profile

MC 576078 · AAuthority: Active

COUNTRYSIDE, IL 60525 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

206
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
210
Drivers
20.0
Years active
16,732,287
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

380
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

58
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 14.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-07-17WEST MEMPHIS, AR00Yes11
2026-04-02GA01Yes11
2025-12-09LYONS TWP, IL01No22
2025-11-22NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN00Yes91
2025-11-07RURAL(WHITE COUNTY), AR00Yes51
2025-10-31MURPHY, NC00Yes11
2025-08-21BEAVER, WV00Yes11
2025-08-21BARNSDALL, OK00Yes11
2025-04-02POOLER, GA01Yes11
2025-01-03NORTHFIELD CENTER (TOWNSH, OH00Yes—4
2024-12-04MD00Yes11
2024-11-25UNINCORPORATED, FL01No11
2024-09-26ALACHUA, FL00Yes—1
2024-06-12RURAL BALDWIN, AL01Yes11
2024-05-24RURAL, LA00Yes11
2024-01-07CHELMSFORD, MA00Yes44
2023-10-16JACKSON, MS00Yes11
2023-04-30CLAY (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes22
2023-04-20JACKSON, TN00Yes11
2022-11-29UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes11
2022-07-13GASTONIA, NC00Yes—1
2022-06-10FARRAGUT, TN00Yes11
2022-05-13UNKNOWN, AZ00Yes—1
2022-05-13GA00Yes22
2022-05-06TYLER, TX00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
576078
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
MS Transverse Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
November 15, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Trekker2007.5%6.0
New World Van Lines INC2049.5%0.5
Legacy Express Trucking INC20517.1%7.8
Bh Trans INC20514.6%10.7
Cardinal Transport INC20616.3%6.3
USA Logistics INC20815.3%6.7
Universe Carrier INC2109.7%12.9
Uc Carrier2106.6%5.7

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.