Skip to content
CarrierPedia

US Commercial Freight INC — USDOT 1858362 Carrier Profile

MC 663221 · AAuthority: Active

ROCHESTER, NY 14621 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

271
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
296
Drivers
17.5
Years active
25,004,182
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate73th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

387
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

28
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 5.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-01-11NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN00Yes91
2025-12-09NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN02Yes91
2025-11-18UNINCORPORATED, FL00Yes11
2025-11-17PHOENIX, AZ01Yes11
2025-11-07JACKSONVILLE, FL02Yes11
2025-08-31Not Reported, NE03Yes11
2025-08-13UNINCORPORATED, FL01Yes11
2025-08-07NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO01Yes22
2025-07-29IRONDEQUOIT, NY01Yes11
2025-07-28MIAMI TURNPIKE, FL00Yes11
2025-07-17LANCASTER, NY01Yes81
2025-02-24PENN FOREST TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2025-02-23MD00Yes11
2025-02-06LITTLETON, MA00Yes44
2024-10-25UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2024-09-19GA02Yes11
2024-09-04NY00Yes11
2024-07-21GRAND PRAIRIE, TX00Yes22
2024-07-06NY01Yes11
2024-05-21NY00Yes11
2023-11-14NY01Yes82
2023-11-03NY00Yes11
2023-08-10SAINT PAULS, NC01Yes11
2023-04-16DALLAS, TX00Yes11
2023-02-28NY00Yes44

Showing the 25 most recent of 40 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
663221
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Carolina Casualty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
December 1, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightDry BulkBeveragesPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Wegmans Food Markets INC2164.7%6.9
DBA Howard's Express2196.4%9.1
Page Transportation INC22312.0%5.8
J P Express Service INC2504.7%5.2
Winters Bros27713.6%1.1
Miller Environmental Group INC29817.1%1.0
Lavalle Transportation INC40412.0%5.9
Gypsum Express LTD4714.8%5.7

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.