Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Ati Trucking LLC — USDOT 2197196 Carrier Profile

MC 762495 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

MOON TOWNSHIP, PA 15108 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

110
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
112
Drivers
14.9
Years active
6,685,583
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

233
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

40
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 16.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-01-05Unincorporated, CA00Yes81
2025-12-06NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2025-05-27NOT LISTED, TX01No11
2025-04-10SACRAMENTO, CA01Yes11
2025-03-14NOT LISTED, TX00Yes61
2025-02-28CIRCLEVILLE (TOWNSHIP OF), OH01Yes11
2025-02-28CIRCLEVILLE (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes11
2025-02-28CIRCLEVILLE (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes11
2024-09-04KANSAS CITY, MO01Yes11
2024-08-27AMARILLO, TX00Yes11
2024-05-23MT00Yes14
2024-01-22NACHES, WA01Yes12
2023-08-08AMARILLO, TX01Yes11
2023-07-08NV02Yes11
2022-12-14INDIANAPOLIS, IN00Yes22
2022-03-28FOSTER TOWNSHIP, PA021Yes44
2021-09-24UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes—1
2021-06-03PERRY, OK02Yes11
2020-12-21BUCKEYE, AZ00Yes11
2020-08-04BETHLEHEM TWP, NJ00Yes22
2020-07-18TN00Yes11
2020-07-15KS00Yes11
2020-07-13UNINCORPORATED, CA10Yes11
2020-06-25MARRIOTT, UT01No11
2019-10-29GLENNS FERRY, ID02Yes94

Showing the 25 most recent of 34 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
762495
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
NATIONAL UNION FIRE INS. CO. OF PITSBGH. PA
Coverage amount
$2,000,000
Effective date
August 1, 2024
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightLogs, Poles, Beams, LumberBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large Objects

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Ricoh USA INC1042.8%1.0
Evaz Prime INC10615.3%6.6
Expedited Services Roadtex INC10714.5%3.7
Aurora1090.0%0.9
Automotive Component Carrier LLC1115.0%9.0
Cf Transport11415.6%5.3
Jet Jack INC1178.3%4.3
Calex Iscs Incorporated1199.1%5.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.