Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Cf Transport — USDOT 3376094 Carrier Profile

MC 1244751 · AAuthority: Suspended

YORK, PA 17401-1005 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

114
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
114
Drivers
6.7
Years active
10,300,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate78th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

147
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 4.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

30
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 15.6% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-05-01ISSAQUAH, WA00Yes11
2026-02-24NEWTOWN, CT00Yes11
2025-09-30Not Reported, GA01Yes11
2025-08-20Not Reported, GA01Yes22
2025-07-27Detroit, MI00Yes11
2024-12-15SELMA, TX00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
1244751
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Trisura Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
August 8, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Expedited Services Roadtex INC10714.5%3.7
Aurora1090.0%0.9
Ati Trucking LLC11016.3%8.2
Automotive Component Carrier LLC1115.0%9.0
Jet Jack INC1178.3%4.3
Calex Iscs Incorporated1199.1%5.0
Dream Trans12414.3%3.2
Bolus Freight Systems INC1259.2%0.8

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.