Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Mpr Trucking Company INC — USDOT 2418071 Carrier Profile

MC 832686 · AAuthority: Active

SEMINOLE, TX 79360 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

10
Power units
larger than 95% of active US carriers
11
Drivers
13.2
Years active
908,112
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate92th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate92th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

30
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 20.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

11
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 23.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-22ATLANTA, GA01Yes11
2025-04-03Willcox, AZ01Yes11
2020-03-26NOT LISTED, TX01No11
2015-06-11WAGONER, OK10Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
832686
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Texas Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
May 30, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMachinery, Large ObjectsConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
North Star Trucking INC100.0%0.0
Gb Lal Trucking LLC105.9%20.0
Ak Transportation LLC1018.2%0.0
Houston Hotshot Transport LLC1044.4%0.0
Switch MC LLC1021.4%10.0
Marko Express1018.8%10.0
Honest Express LLC1016.1%10.0
Jugnu Trucking1023.1%10.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.