Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Long Haul Trucking INC — USDOT 282451 Carrier Profile

MC 195935 · AAuthority: Inactive

CLEARWATER, MN 55320 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

298
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
307
Drivers
39.8
Years active
33,281,781
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate82th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate68th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

493
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

21
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 4.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-08-06RUSH RIVER, WI00Yes1—
2026-07-02Not Reported, WV00Yes11
2026-06-16OJIBWA, WI00Yes1—
2026-06-11DAVENPORT, IA00Yes12
2026-02-18CASNER TWP, IL00Yes11
2026-01-30UWCHLAN TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2026-01-21MASON CITY, IA00Yes46
2026-01-05FESTUS, MO00Yes11
2025-10-05STRONGSVILLE, OH01Yes11
2025-09-22EVANSTON, WY00Yes11
2025-07-13MONTICELLO, MN00Yes11
2025-05-16WARREN, MI00Yes11
2025-05-02LEXINGTON, SC01Yes11
2025-04-07ATLANTA, GA01Yes82
2025-04-06ALCOA, TN00Yes92
2025-03-05WARREN, MN00Yes16
2025-03-05IA02Yes64
2025-02-19NASHVILLE, TN00Yes94
2024-09-26INMAN, MN00Yes11
2024-08-06AYR TOWNSHIP, PA01Yes11
2024-05-191.57 W JUNTURA, OR00Yes11
2024-03-25HUDSON, WI00Yes12
2024-02-26GA00Yes11
2024-02-12IA01Yes11
2023-12-23RURAL(ST FRANCIS COUNTY), AR01Yes51

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Inactive
MC number
195935
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Arch Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
May 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsGrain, Feed, HayU.S. MailBeveragesPaper ProductsConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
DLI21318.6%2.3
Berger Transfer & Storage INC2216.6%0.9
R & R Transportation INC25510.8%8.2
Kivi Bros Trucking INC27810.2%5.8
Ats INC31812.7%10.4
Bay and Bay3608.6%8.9
Spee Dee Delivery Service INC5605.1%3.0
Fastenal Company7043.3%4.3

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.