Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Chase Logistics LLC — USDOT 2842151 Carrier Profile

MC 952039 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

BLUE ASH, OH 45242-6910 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

150
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
150
Drivers
10.6
Years active
6,500,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate94th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate80th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

237
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 3.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

35
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 12.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-05-20SANTA ROSA, NM00Yes11
2026-02-08No city county crash, IA00Yes11
2026-02-07HENDERSON, WV00Yes12
2026-01-21Not Reported, KS01Yes11
2025-12-29PERRY TWP, MI00Yes66
2025-09-28SPRAGUE, WA01Yes11
2025-06-09Phoenix, AZ00Yes11
2024-11-11MONROE, NC00Yes12
2024-11-05NOT LISTED, TX00Yes22
2024-08-29LAREDO, TX00Yes11
2024-01-22WENTZVILLE, MO00Yes26
2023-12-22NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes22
2023-05-24CAIRO, IL00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
952039
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Carolina Casualty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
February 8, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightU.S. MailOther Cargo

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Excel Trucking LLC14126.4%9.9
Liberty Tire Recycling LLC14527.0%6.9
Ace Doran Hauling & Rigging Company14615.7%4.8
Kvs Holding INC1466.5%4.1
Golden Bell Express15010.3%3.3
Alif Uz CORP15016.8%16.0
Itds INC15512.0%7.1
Umc Express LLC15811.0%1.9

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.