Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Alif Uz CORP — USDOT 3472462 Carrier Profile

MC 1136963 · AAuthority: Active

DAYTON, OH 45402-1233 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

150
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
150
Drivers
6.0
Years active
34,240,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate79th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

416
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 4.3% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

87
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 16.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-02-12Rural Dale, AL10Yes11
2026-02-09CHECOTAH, OK03Yes11
2025-11-13UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes22
2025-10-23INDIANAPOLIS, IN00Yes11
2025-10-16EL RENO, OK01Yes11
2025-09-10WEATHERFORD, OK00Yes11
2025-09-073.25 E NORTH POWDER, OR00Yes11
2025-08-28Antrim Twp, PA00Yes11
2025-08-15Not Reported, KS01Yes11
2025-07-31BETHLEHEM CITY, PA00Yes11
2025-07-13NOT IN CITY, NM00Yes61
2025-07-11DUNMORE, PA00Yes11
2025-06-06NOT LISTED, TX01Yes11
2025-04-03CEDAR RAPIDS, IA00Yes11
2025-04-01MANDAN, ND00Yes45
2025-02-20KNIGHTSTOWN, IN00Yes46
2025-02-05NV00Yes11
2025-01-27HILLIAR (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes—1
2024-12-19MARION, MN00Yes44
2024-12-06AZ01Yes11
2024-11-21PELHAM, AL00Yes11
2024-11-03GRANGER JUNCTION, WY00Yes16
2024-10-25NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes92
2024-09-28SYCAMORE (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes12
2024-06-13HARRISON (TOWNSHIP OF), OH01No—1

Showing the 25 most recent of 30 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
1136963
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, Inc
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 25, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Ace Doran Hauling & Rigging Company14615.7%4.8
Kvs Holding INC1466.5%4.1
Chase Logistics LLC15012.2%6.0
Golden Bell Express15010.3%3.3
Itds INC15512.0%7.1
Umc Express LLC15811.0%1.9
Jbs Trucking J Boren & Sons Trucking Lyle Gamradt16111.8%7.5
Centerra Transport LLC1654.5%3.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.