Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Mid-con Carriers CORP — USDOT 333591 Carrier Profile

MC 336771 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73160 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

93
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
110
Drivers
37.8
Years active
8,952,001
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate85th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate72th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

117
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

13
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 11.1% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-07-18NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO01Yes31
2025-11-08KNIGHTSTOWN, IN00Yes11
2025-10-03BETHEL (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes11
2025-05-21INDIANAPOLIS, IN01Yes81
2025-03-15OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2024-12-09Thackerville, OK01Yes81
2024-08-07Marshall Twp, IL00Yes11
2024-08-06OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2024-07-23Auburn Twp, IL01Yes11
2024-07-03NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2024-05-21Zanesville Twp, IL01Yes51
2024-01-14Bristow, OK00Yes66
2024-01-14BRISTOW, OK00Yes46
2024-01-09IA00Yes44
2023-11-21NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO01Yes11
2023-09-28IA01Yes11
2023-05-27SAPULPA, OK03Yes11
2022-08-26LUTHER, OK00Yes11
2022-01-04GA01No81
2021-12-05NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO03Yes11
2021-10-07OKLAHOMA CITY, OK02Yes11
2021-06-30FORT WORTH, TX00Yes11
2021-03-16OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2020-02-14INDIANAPOLIS, IN00Yes11
2020-01-24KANSAS CITY, KS00Yes45

Showing the 25 most recent of 111 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
336771
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Northland Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
February 1, 2024
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightIntermodal Containers

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
High Pressure Transports LLC739.5%17.8
Bp Freight INC7512.4%16.0
Jsc Trucking LLC809.5%2.5
Panhandle8812.5%1.1
Brown Transportation957.6%12.6
Northwest Logistics1047.3%3.8
Frontier Leasing INC1099.2%4.6
Dot-line Transportation11617.7%15.5

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.