Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Frontier Leasing INC — USDOT 134600 Carrier Profile

MC 145475 · AAuthority: Suspended

TULSA, OK 74116 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

109
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
99
Drivers
52.2
Years active
7,791,267
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate83th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate73th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

163
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 1.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

17
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 9.2% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-07-02NOT LISTED, TX03Yes11
2025-06-16CLAREMORE, OK00Yes11
2025-06-12JONESBORO, AR00Yes11
2024-12-06HARPER, KS10Yes11
2024-10-16SELMA, TX00Yes11
2024-08-19MIAMI, OK01Yes11
2024-06-10WAGONER, OK00Yes11
2023-10-28NORTHLAKE, TX00Yes22
2023-10-24RESACA, GA00Yes11
2023-02-16NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes92
2022-12-11TUSHKA, OK01No22
2022-08-24KS00Yes11
2022-07-20NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR00Yes11
2022-07-11RURAL(SEBASTIAN COUNTY), AR02Yes11
2022-06-07ASH FLAT, AR00Yes11
2022-04-26NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2022-02-07CLINTON, OK00Yes11
2022-01-18VINITA, OK00Yes11
2021-11-08LENEXA, KS00Yes11
2021-05-21NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes91
2021-04-22BELTON, MO00Yes11
2021-03-08IA10Yes11
2020-11-11DEL CITY, OK00Yes11
2020-10-21OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2020-09-02NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes92

Showing the 25 most recent of 141 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
145475
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Hudson Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
July 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsBuilding MaterialsMachinery, Large ObjectsLivestockGrain, Feed, HayGarbage, Refuse, TrashRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsFarm SuppliesConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Panhandle8812.5%1.1
Mid-con Carriers CORP9311.1%6.5
Brown Transportation957.6%12.6
Northwest Logistics1047.3%3.8
Dot-line Transportation11617.7%15.5
Canyon Oilfield Services LLC11912.7%5.0
Jrt Trucking CO14612.7%8.2
Miller Truck Lines LLC23017.6%5.2

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.