Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Jmj Equipment — USDOT 693784 Carrier Profile

MC 322162 · AAuthority: Active

YUMA, AZ 85365 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

43
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
43
Drivers
29.2
Years active
3,867,553
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceAlertCarrierPedia estimate90th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate84th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

153
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 5.9% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

54
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 32.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-06-02JACKSONVILLE, AR00Yes11
2024-11-12PHENIX CITY, AL00Yes11
2023-04-07UNINCORPORATED, CA03Yes11
2022-12-28UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes22
2022-03-02YUMA, AZ00Yes13
2020-07-29KENNEWICK, WA00Yes11
2019-09-18WEST COVINA, CA00Yes11
2018-09-12GILA BEND, AZ00Yes11
2017-07-19ELKO, NV00Yes11
2016-09-12DUBUQUE, IA03Yes11
2016-01-13UNINCORPORATED, CA00Yes11
2015-06-12YUCAIPA, CA00Yes11
2015-01-21JEROME, ID00Yes11
2013-01-04TX00Yes11
2009-05-15CRESTON JCT, WY01Yes11
2008-11-05BEAUMONT, CA00Yes11
2008-10-21UNINCORPORATED, CA01Yes11
2008-02-16N/A, NM00Yes46
2006-01-26YUMA, AZ00Yes11
2005-11-08DUARTE, CA00Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
322162
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
National Interstate Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$2,000,000
Effective date
June 1, 2022
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General FreightMetal: Sheets, Coils, RollsMotor VehiclesMachinery, Large ObjectsFarm SuppliesConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
45-23826093816.7%2.6
Vidakovic Transportation INC4010.0%0.0
Harriem LLC4112.2%4.9
The Window Depot and Solar Industries INC419.6%0.0
Amado Trucking INC4322.4%2.3
Mqa Transportation LLC4528.6%0.0
B J Cecil Trucking INC4517.6%4.4
Stone Trucking4822.7%0.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.