Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Experior Transport — USDOT 758399 Carrier Profile

MC 342107 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

ALSIP, IL 60803 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

106
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
96
Drivers
28.1
Years active
9,992,501
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate86th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate79th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

185
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 2.7% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

24
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 11.4% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-05-15COLUMBUS, OH00Yes11
2026-01-13AUGUSTA, GA00Yes11
2025-12-13INDIANAPOLIS, IN00Yes44
2025-12-02WHEELING, IL00Yes14
2024-07-30SCOTTDALE BOROUGH, PA00Yes11
2024-05-13BRANCH TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2024-04-11PATTON TWP, IL00Yes22
2024-01-20RENSSELAER, IN00Yes11
2024-01-04LYONS TWP, IL01Yes11
2023-12-07FARINA, IL01Yes11
2023-01-17NORFOLK CITY, VA00Yes22
2022-12-23MARKHAM, IL00Yes14
2022-05-17NORTH NAPLES, FL00Yes11
2022-05-10NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2022-01-05ALSIP, IL00Yes42
2021-11-16WATERBURY, CT00Yes11
2021-02-12New Lenox Twp, IL00Yes11
2020-11-03RAPHO TOWNSHIP, PA00Yes11
2020-09-30Vancouver, WA00Yes11
2019-11-04HARRIS (TOWNSHIP OF), OH02Yes22
2019-06-18BROOKVILLE BOROUGH, PA01Yes11
2019-06-01NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes11
2019-02-03OMAHA, NE00Yes52
2019-01-10SAVANNAH, GA00Yes11
2018-11-13VA01Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 103 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
342107
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Arch Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
January 1, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightMotor VehiclesFresh ProduceGrain, Feed, HayDry BulkRefrigerated FoodBeveragesPaper ProductsConstruction Equipment

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
D&d Transporting LLC10312.9%10.7
Spirit Logistics INC1046.8%1.9
Max Move LLC10510.9%2.9
Cj Logistics Transportation LLC10515.6%1.0
Nva Transportation INC1067.7%15.1
Vision Logistics INC10814.5%10.2
Composites One LLC1092.5%3.7
Stitts Transportation INC10913.5%1.8

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.