Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Alcivia — USDOT 936597 Carrier Profile

MC 407175 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

COTTAGE GROVE, WI 53527 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

117
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
61
Drivers
25.5
Years active
3,367,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate81th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate0th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate70th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

44
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 0.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

3
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 6.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-04-28ALBANY, WI00Yes11
2022-09-16JANESVILLE, WI01No11
2021-11-16MEAD, WI00Yes11
2020-10-20KINNICKINNIC, WI01Yes12
2019-12-12OTTER CREEK, WI00Yes42
2019-09-19MONDOVI, WI00Yes11
2019-07-03MENOMONIE, WI00Yes11
2019-01-04LIMA, WI00Yes11
2018-05-07GLENWOOD, WI01Yes11
2017-11-14SPRING LAKE, WI01Yes22
2016-10-06BALDWIN, WI00Yes11
2014-03-04WAUBEEK, WI01Yes14
2009-04-28LIMA, WI13Yes11
2008-10-23RICHMOND, WI10Yes11
2008-01-14NORTHFIELD, WI01Yes16
2006-10-20MINNEAPOLIS, MN00Yes11
2003-10-17WESTON, WI01Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
407175
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$4,000,000
Effective date
September 1, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

Machinery, Large ObjectsLiquids / GasesGrain, Feed, HayChemicalsDry BulkFarm Supplies

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
United Logistics LLC3122.2%6.5
American Express Transportation LLC4217.4%4.8
Oakes Transport INC5150.0%2.0
J & J Baumhardt Trucking INC886.3%2.3
Stack Bros13437.5%0.0
Alcivia1376.3%0.0
Fleet Transportation LLC1383.9%2.9
Musson Bros INC19810.5%1.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.