Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Louisiana

12,450
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size
15.9%
Median vehicle OOS rate

Top cargo categories: genfreight (89), liqgas (12), machlrg (11)

Largest Carriers in Louisiana

Largest carriers in Louisiana with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Acme Supply Chain Solutions1,1161,06519.3%2.952.2
Macro Transport LLC409320.0%0.543.6
Waste Pro of Louisiana INC29035018.4%9.715.5
Live Oak Waste23330822.3%13.311.3
John N John2138711.5%3.852.2
Retif Oil & Fuel LLC185587.8%1.641.0
R L C Trucking LLC17012013.7%11.216.8
Teamone Logistics LLC16916418.7%3.612.1
Safeway Transportation LLC14014020.5%5.737.4
His Pipeline LLC12614450.0%3.219.4
Fluid Disposal Specialties INC12018027.9%6.742.3
Cnc Oilfield Services LLC11017620.5%12.713.1
Sochem Solutions INC1091314.3%4.626.2
Turner Industries Group LLC993422.4%5.152.2
Triple G Express INC989820.0%10.239.4
Lott Oil Company INC97761.3%3.143.9
Big 4 Trucking INC955411.3%5.320.5
Dynamic Environmental Services LLC886911.2%8.022.4
Deep South874912.5%5.743.0
Berry Bros General Contractors INC843220.0%1.221.1
Motor Coach West and Motor Coach East65750.0%0.017.7
Derashnie Enterprises LLC646626.4%7.822.5
Larsen Intermodal Services INC636315.7%1.633.7
Frisard's Trucking Company INC62569.3%8.127.1
Ferrara Transport Services LLC575416.7%7.016.7
Davison Transportation Services INC56332.6%8.919.2
Cross Road Centers Transportation LLC512932.1%7.817.0
Louisiana Environmental Transportation LLC514123.2%3.95.9
Dedicated Transportation LLC484114.3%8.326.5
Waguespack Oil Company INC47467.2%6.437.3
Sure Logix LLC464914.0%10.912.0
Lake City Trucking423336.9%9.538.2
Stateline Transport42370.0%11.920.1
B and S Equipment Company INC415442.9%0.035.6
Gt Express404010.7%2.511.4
Steven Dupuis Oil Company INC40255.9%5.036.8
M&d Transportation LLC34408.0%5.919.1
Stott Transport INC323014.9%12.515.4
Pritchard Trucking INC313118.8%3.242.3
Calcasieu Rentals INC313029.6%9.730.1
Pro Waste LLC291928.6%3.47.1
Frisard's Transportation LLC292915.7%6.912.6
Target Energy LLC28305.6%7.116.4
Louisiana Environmental Concepts LLC262619.2%15.412.2
A3m Vacuum Services LLC262114.3%11.541.6
North Shore Transportation Company INC252539.1%12.036.6
Ampol252114.8%4.013.9
Louisiana Oilfield Logistics LLC24840.0%0.011.4
American Moving and Storage of Leesville INC241211.1%0.052.2
John W Stone Oil Dist LLC241230.8%0.043.4