Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Liquids / Gases Trucking Companies in Louisiana

Bulk liquids and gases moved in tank trailers, spanning both hazardous and non-hazardous commodities depending on the specific product.

218
Active carriers
4
Median fleet size

Largest liquids / gases carriers in Louisiana, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
R L C Trucking LLC17012013.7%11.216.8
Cnc Oilfield Services LLC11017620.5%12.713.1
Sochem Solutions INC1091314.3%4.626.2
Dynamic Environmental Services LLC886911.2%8.022.4
Derashnie Enterprises LLC646626.4%7.822.5
Waguespack Oil Company INC47467.2%6.437.3
Steven Dupuis Oil Company INC40255.9%5.036.8
Pro Waste LLC291928.6%3.47.1
Target Energy LLC28305.6%7.116.4
John W Stone Oil Dist LLC241230.8%0.043.4
Newman Transport18232.2%11.129.1
Dexter Ardoin Trucking LLC7160.0%0.08.0