Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Passengers Trucking Companies in Massachusetts

Carriers registered to transport passengers rather than freight, including charter, tour, and scheduled bus operations.

822
Active carriers
2.5
Median fleet size

Largest passengers carriers in Massachusetts, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
North Reading Transportation1,1561,4405.6%3.423.0
Dufour Escorted Tours INC1691700.0%2.436.5
Salter Transportation INC1481100.0%3.412.9
Trombly Motor Coach Service INC1471854.8%2.052.2
Local Motion of Boston1472030.0%8.228.4
A Yankee Line INC1442890.6%2.152.2
Peter Pan Bus Lines INC1421411.8%11.352.2
Travel Kuz1411240.0%2.133.4
Transaction Corporate Shuttles INC107582.6%3.721.3
Fisher Bus INC911006.7%6.626.3
Plymouth and Brockton Street Railway CO36540.0%13.952.2
Mbt Worldwide INC28365.0%7.121.5
Gregg S Massini Bus Company INC25190.0%0.022.5
Massini Bus Company INC24160.0%0.033.5
Silver Fox22380.0%9.152.2
Boston Chauffeur INC202015.4%0.019.6
Cavalier Coach Trailways20272.9%40.038.3
New Age Coach INC171013.3%5.914.9
Owl Bus INC17240.0%11.87.3
Morning Sun Bus Company INC171011.1%11.822.8
Eagle Bus INC16736.7%37.511.8
Mcginn Bus Company INC15200.0%0.052.2
Metro West Car Services INC15176.7%6.79.0
Super Bus INC13207.8%7.714.8
Dpv Transportation INC11374.8%18.27.3
Entourage Livery INC9240.0%0.019.7
Sun Tours Express INC9130.0%0.021.2
Ugtravel894.5%0.09.2
Charles Transportation INC870.0%0.016.9
Mk Tour INC61110.0%0.012.2
Algonquin Buses LLC4411.1%0.09.3
Patriots Express INC41612.5%0.011.4
Starlight Tours INC467.1%0.017.7
Commonwealth Limousine Worldwide2914.3%0.025.0
M & K Tours CORP230.0%0.010.6
Jing Sky LLC1140.0%0.011.7