Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in New Jersey

49,422
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size
14.3%
Median vehicle OOS rate

Top cargo categories: genfreight (399), cargoothr (35), construct (24)

Cities in New Jersey

Largest Carriers in New Jersey

Largest carriers in New Jersey with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Nfi Transportation3,2944,2126.9%7.220.4
Performance Team-hudd Transportation-pilot Freight Services1,2391,38513.0%1.133.5
Acv Environmental Services INC70244214.3%0.737.5
Imperial Brady6738714.2%3.452.2
Academy Express LLC6528503.0%3.426.0
Mondelez Global LLC6331,1466.6%5.214.0
O'neill Logistics (transportation) LLC4785030.0%0.819.8
Nrt31926013.1%3.152.2
Keystone Freight CORP3192609.7%2.552.2
Safeway Logistics Solutions31530519.8%2.952.2
Jay's Bus Service INC2972971.2%10.117.0
Salson Logistics INC26229419.4%9.228.9
Z Transportation INC21519514.7%6.020.5
Ferraro Foods Transport CORP2132414.4%9.48.4
Goya Foods INC19719613.5%5.652.2
Reagent Chemical & Research INC1891765.0%2.152.2
International Motor Freight INC180805.3%1.135.7
Janco Limited1804010.3%1.143.2
Daybreak Express INC17417613.7%9.239.5
Grocery Haulers INC1682506.0%7.133.7
California Cartage Express16616621.1%7.29.1
West End Express Company INC15715723.1%8.343.1
Jed Trucking & Warehousing INC1521528.0%7.222.6
World Logistics USA INC14513822.0%13.127.0
Tribeca Automotive INC1371089.3%6.615.7
My Limousine Service Incorporated130430.0%0.822.5
Marine Transport INC12714723.0%6.332.1
World Logistics USA12512516.2%18.421.4
Budd Van Lines INC1241023.7%4.852.2
Academy Lines LLC119681.7%4.225.4
Nfi Drayage LLC1131132.7%7.152.2
Vpv Transport LLC1121075.0%6.315.5
Norbet Trucking CORP1064224.4%1.952.2
Downes Tree Service1066729.4%1.933.8
Jaap Trucking INC10210320.8%9.811.3
Belair Transport INC1011052.4%5.010.1
Sims Metal972011.6%2.117.9
D Port24964725.0%2.116.0
S P I Transport Systems INC968610.3%6.341.3
Nyk Contract Logistics92470.0%1.126.3
Tibbi Express Incorporated926520.0%5.417.3
Jurgensen Trucking LLC927913.9%9.819.7
Basic Transport LLC909015.1%26.715.4
Ironbound Express INC887936.6%4.529.6
Party Rental LTD871286.4%4.637.5
Bbt848432.1%8.324.3
Delta Auto Tranport83688.7%4.826.8
Inzone Logistics LLC802507.4%0.07.7
D'artagnan INC80683.5%7.532.1
Zeisloft Trucking763611.1%5.352.2