Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Rochester, New York

2,913
Active carriers
27
With a published profile

Carriers in Rochester, New York with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Spp2,0307866.4%1.352.2
US Commercial Freight INC2712965.9%6.317.5
Wegmans Food Markets INC2163874.7%6.952.2
Admar Supply Company INC586216.5%0.026.3
Victory Express INC373912.5%2.721.4
Cargo Transit INC36368.6%8.313.9
Falcon Freight INC33386.2%18.213.7
Cargo Transfer INC31338.3%9.79.6
Dimarco Group242118.8%4.213.5
Key Logistics20184.5%0.033.5
Nei191612.0%0.018.3
Solid Carriers INC151515.4%6.711.1
Xtreme Logistics Transportation INC9914.3%0.020.4
Cavalier Transportation Services CORP8156.3%0.08.4
Dorre Trucking Transportation LLC7766.7%0.09.3
Ship It INC663.7%0.07.5
Alfa Transport INC440.0%0.010.0
Effes Express INC440.0%0.011.8
Andies Express INC320.0%0.017.8
Turna LLC220.0%0.06.7
Gsb Trucking LLC220.0%0.06.1
Mehak Trucking LLC1120.0%0.08.8
Americanxpress Transport LLC110.0%0.06.7
Grine Time LLC1230.0%0.06.5
Dsp Trucking INC110.0%0.020.5
United Transporter Specialists INC110.0%0.012.4
Ssd Ludhiana LLC1425.0%0.06.2