Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Charlotte`, North Carolina

5,557
Active carriers
103
With a published profile

Carriers in Charlotte`, North Carolina with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Ccbcc Operations LLC2,5862,8049.0%2.920.7
Red Classic Transit LLC5777057.9%7.115.8
Blue Max Trucking INC3163162.6%9.239.3
Campbell Snacks1141411.4%5.352.2
American Building Supply986417.5%2.043.2
Hugo Hunter INC777713.0%5.28.8
Zero Waste Recycling LLC70629.6%1.412.2
U-haul55958.0%0.035.8
USA Transport INC45458.8%6.726.5
J & J Hernandez INC403225.8%15.017.0
Long Distance & Out of State Movers Mayzlin Relocation37364.8%2.78.0
All Over Logistics LLC26318.5%7.76.2
Peter Melanson Transport LLC2562.4%4.06.8
Ama Transport LLC231517.5%21.712.2
Downeast Shipping LLC21257.9%4.810.6
Razzouk Transport LLC20202.4%0.06.0
Dayspring Logistics LLC20206.1%5.011.0
Diesel Truck Services LLC18360.0%0.09.3
Kif Trans LLC18400.0%0.08.5
Transnet Logistics LLC172117.9%17.611.4
Qc Metro Transport LLC1780.0%11.89.0
Shiines Trucking LLC161823.3%12.56.8
Yam Trucking LLC151330.3%13.38.6
116 Carriers INC13158.2%15.47.4
North Carolina Logostics INC131327.0%15.416.8
Crowder Construction Company13100.0%0.052.2
Shipper's Solutionllc12620.0%0.06.9
Best Transportation INC12124.8%0.08.2
Make a Move11230.0%0.012.8
Baysun LLC11165.3%9.16.6
King Machine111328.6%0.09.0
Guardian Logistics Solutions101012.5%30.021.5
Romax INC102516.2%10.06.0
Aki Transport LLC101029.3%40.09.9
A & R Towing INC9850.0%0.016.3
Zidu Trucking LLC8812.9%50.06.4
Isewan USA INC859.1%0.020.4
Marag Trucking INC7518.2%0.022.1
Tshifa Logistics LLC7633.3%14.311.1
Leyenda LTD7725.0%14.326.1
Dhab LLC7720.0%14.39.0
Bula Trucking INC6750.0%0.06.4
Bula Transport INC5100.0%20.07.7
Nc Runners Transport LLC5333.3%0.06.0
Bra Services INC5510.0%0.011.7
Piggyback Service Company5450.0%0.026.9
Seven Brothers Express CORP5522.2%0.015.8
Generals Trucking Company LLC520.0%0.06.1
Slow River INC5622.2%20.06.2
Reddy Trucking Service LLC550.0%20.08.6