Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Easy and Quick Trans INC — USDOT 2330289 Carrier Profile

MC 795504 · AAuthority: ActiveHazmat

SCHAUMBURG, IL 60173 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

182
Power units
larger than 100% of active US carriers
95
Drivers
14.1
Years active
8,500,000
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceCarrierPedia estimate94th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate87th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate73th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

216
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 8.8% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

40
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 11.6% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2026-03-16CONCORD, WI01Yes12
2026-03-14POSEYVILLE, IN00Yes11
2026-02-18Not Reported, VA00Yes11
2025-12-30HENRY, VA00Yes11
2025-12-08LEXINGTON, KY01Yes44
2025-11-20NEW BRITAIN, CT00Yes11
2025-11-04DAVIDSONVILLE, MD00Yes11
2025-10-24TRENTON, WI01Yes11
2025-10-20OXFORD (TOWNSHIP OF), OH00Yes12
2025-10-15INDIANAPOLIS, IN00Yes11
2025-10-13Middlesex Twp, PA00Yes81
2025-04-19NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN00Yes91
2025-02-22RUTLAND TWP, IL00Yes11
2025-01-02HARRISON TOWN, NJ02Yes11
2024-11-08CANTON TOWNSHIP, PA01Yes11
2024-09-12SOUTHINGTON, CT01Yes11
2024-07-31DAYTON, OH01Yes11
2024-07-04UNION TWP, NJ00Yes11
2024-05-18PLUM BOROUGH, PA00Yes23
2024-03-01UNINCORPORATED, GA00Yes22
2023-10-02UNINCORPORATED, GA00Yes11
2023-04-26BRADY (TOWNSHIP OF), OH01Yes11
2023-02-04OKLAHOMA CITY, OK00Yes11
2023-01-13GULFPORT, MS00Yes11
2022-12-23GA00Yes11

Showing the 25 most recent of 43 total reported crashes.

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Active
MC number
795504
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
MS Transverse Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
Effective date
August 21, 2026
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE. Authorized to transport hazardous materials.

General FreightFresh ProduceRefrigerated FoodPaper Products

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Yankee Freight Systems LLC17311.6%11.0
National Van Lines INC17417.5%2.9
Xr Express INC1808.5%5.6
Packard Transport LLC18021.6%7.8
Extra Mile International INC18210.2%13.7
Celtic Cartage INC18518.4%4.9
Vynera Transportation INC1856.6%5.4
Mns1 Express INC18612.3%9.7

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.