Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Dynamicpro Logistics — USDOT 2871719 Carrier Profile

MC 963028 · AAuthority: Suspended

CARROLLTON, TX 75006 · Data last refreshed August 30, 2026

Fleet Summary

40
Power units
larger than 99% of active US carriers
22
Drivers
10.4
Years active
2,937,628
Annual miles (MCS-150)
—
Operating radius

Safety Snapshot

Unsafe DrivingCarrierPedia estimate89th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Hours-of-Service ComplianceAlertCarrierPedia estimate97th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Driver FitnessCarrierPedia estimate88th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Controlled Substances/AlcoholCarrierPedia estimate99th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.
Vehicle MaintenanceCarrierPedia estimate76th percentile
CarrierPedia-computed percentile (ranked against other active carriers in our database) — FMCSA does not publish an official percentile for property carriers, only the underlying measure and alert flag.

Inspections & Out-of-Service

116
Inspections, last 24 months

Driver out-of-service rate 25.0% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 0.0%.

38
Out-of-service inspections, last 24 months

Vehicle out-of-service rate 8.6% — the national median across carriers with at least 5 inspections is 14.3%.

Crash History

DateLocationFatalitiesInjuriesTow-awayWeatherRoad surface
2025-12-03Unknown, AZ01Yes86
2025-11-20HARPER, KS00Yes11
2025-07-27ST. PAUL, MN00Yes11
2025-03-12NOT IN CITY LIMIT, TN01Yes91
2024-08-14TN00Yes11
2024-02-24VA00Yes12
2024-02-16HANNA, OK00Yes11
2024-02-08PHOENIX, AZ00Yes—2
2023-11-15NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2023-09-21NOT LISTED, TX00Yes11
2022-06-01RURAL LOWNDES, AL00Yes11
2022-01-31PENTLAND TWP, MI00Yes15
2021-11-11DALLAS, TX01No11
2021-09-09IRVING, TX00Yes11
2021-08-18PERRY, IA01Yes11
2020-12-06NOT LISTED, TX01Yes22
2020-08-20WILSON, NC03No11
2020-03-12NON-CITY OR UNINCORPORATE, MO00Yes91
2020-02-20WICHITA, KS00Yes11
2020-02-11NOT LISTED, TX00Yes44
2019-05-09GA00Yes81
2019-05-08LAKE DALLAS, TX00Yes23
2018-10-22CROMWELL, OK00Yes11
2018-08-30CO00Yes11
2018-08-13RURAL MILAM COUNTY, TX11Yes11

These records report that a commercial vehicle registered to this carrier was involved in a crash meeting FMCSA's reporting threshold. The FMCSA Crash File does not assign fault and does not determine preventability: a crash caused entirely by another road user appears here on the same terms as one caused by this carrier's driver. See how FMCSA crash reporting works for what these records do and do not establish.

Operating Authority & Insurance

Authority status
Suspended
MC number
963028
Insurance on file
Yes
Insurer
Southlake Specialty Insurance Company
Coverage amount
$750,000
Effective date
September 25, 2025
BIPD coverage
On file

Cargo & Operation

Classification: AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE.

General Freight

Similar Carriers

CarrierPower unitsVehicle OOS rateCrashes / 100 units
Jason's Deli Distribution389.6%13.2
Ss Carrier INC3915.7%12.8
Transmen Freight Services LLC3910.3%0.0
Southwest Freight INC3913.3%0.0
Sunline Global INC4010.2%15.0
Rowdy Resources4025.2%20.0
Saddle Up Express Incorporated403.8%7.5
Callaway Logistics LTD Company409.1%10.0

Data & Sources

Registration, fleet, and cargo data from the FMCSA Company Census File. Crash history from the FMCSA Crash File. Inspection and out-of-service data from the FMCSA Vehicle Inspection File. Safety percentiles from the FMCSA Safety Measurement System. Operating authority and insurance from FMCSA Motus (Licensing & Insurance). See Data Sources for refresh cadence and dataset IDs. Data on this page last refreshed August 30, 2026.

See something that looks wrong? Read Data Corrections or email data@carrierpedia.com. We respond to correction requests within five business days.

CarrierPedia is not a consumer reporting agency and this profile is not a consumer report under the Fair Credit Reporting Act. It may not be used to determine eligibility for employment, credit, insurance, housing, or any other FCRA-covered purpose. Publication of this profile is not a statement about this carrier's safety, fitness, or creditworthiness — see Terms of Use.