Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Stockton, California

4,178
Active carriers
134
With a published profile

Carriers in Stockton, California with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Williams Tank Lines3363476.2%5.443.5
Chemical Transfer --or-- Chemical Transfer Company INC23121111.3%0.940.6
Valley Pacific Petroleum Services INC229943.3%0.429.3
Fuel Delivery Services INC2232203.8%3.125.6
Reeve Trucking Company16214410.1%6.239.4
John Aguilar & Company INC13011715.5%3.132.0
Gillson Trucking INC1101199.5%5.515.2
Coastal Pacific Food Distributors INC971328.6%4.130.4
California Materials INC72927.4%0.011.9
Reliance Intermodal INC542713.7%3.717.6
Rti35460.0%2.99.0
Dk Express Cargo INC333611.4%3.029.2
Jodh Express202013.3%0.017.3
New Morning Express INC181724.2%22.214.7
Ellco Logistics INC181826.2%0.024.3
Ramirez Family Trucking161816.9%31.39.5
Dhillon Freight Services INC141222.7%7.16.2
Louis Rivera Trucking Company INC12514.8%8.320.6
Trans Sohal Logistics INC111110.2%27.319.9
Nanak Freight Liner INC101214.0%10.08.2
Jagmail Transport INC10138.9%30.06.1
Piston Transport INC101515.6%10.07.6
R K Transport101010.4%0.019.1
Citylink Trans INC8819.3%12.59.3
Evergreen Trans INC8625.0%0.021.2
Virtuoso Transport INC840.0%0.06.6
Akal Trucking LLC71027.3%85.717.0
Bajwa Cali Transport INC7717.6%0.06.1
Isb Flying Trans INC7733.3%0.012.1
Mpx Trans INC71211.7%0.07.2
Bridge Transport LLC6528.6%16.722.6
Cal-sierra Pipe LLC648.7%0.011.2
Haryana Trans INC5521.1%0.08.5
A&v Freight INC5516.7%0.06.2
Dulai Pride INC557.5%0.027.3
Sniper Trans INC5525.7%20.07.6
B S D Transport INC5811.4%20.08.4
Smile Transport INC4111.1%0.08.1
Jk Trans INC4410.0%0.012.6
Freightex INC4511.1%0.08.1
Tiwana Truckline INC3515.0%33.313.1
Bhandal Trans INC330.0%0.015.3
Boparai Brothers Trucking INC330.0%0.07.1
Valiente Transport INC3319.4%0.07.1
Never Forget 1984 INC3323.1%33.311.1
Navn Transport INC333.6%0.011.2
Multi Freight3314.3%0.015.8
Isher Transport INC3312.5%0.06.7
Knn330.0%100.09.7
Pursuit Transport INC3366.7%0.011.4