Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Denver, Colorado

6,764
Active carriers
39
With a published profile

Carriers in Denver, Colorado with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Willbur Ellis Wilbur Ellis Agribusiness1,2088337.1%1.152.2
Navajo Express INC29630318.0%10.852.2
Rms Cranes23416314.3%1.325.6
Uz Auto Trans INC959512.1%11.616.9
Valley Equipment Leasing INC93898.1%2.252.2
Hercules Industries INC90903.7%0.035.8
Denver Intermodal Express INC68655.4%4.434.7
Kangaroo Express638215.4%1.638.1
Tom Calabrese Trucking INC62662.0%11.335.9
Coltoncooper LLC50458.5%6.011.9
Mile Hi Foods Company42903.0%0.044.7
U-haul408126.3%12.535.8
Eco Truck LLC393114.0%5.16.5
Red's Towing INC33230.0%0.017.6
Kardil Trucking INC303023.8%6.710.6
American Courier Corporation29740.0%13.834.9
Shiban Transportation LLC202015.2%20.011.3
T M T Trucking Company191810.4%15.831.9
Trustworthy Transportation LLC151518.2%6.77.4
Port X Logistics Den LLC11947.8%0.026.5
Colorado Atlantic Express LLC980.0%0.028.5
Hgh Logistic LLC330.0%0.08.1
Malukas Transportation LLC350.0%0.014.3
Logistic Pro Movers330.0%0.07.9
Iriston INC2222.2%50.016.8
Mia Express LLC210.0%0.07.5
Unitrans LLC220.0%0.07.6
A-z Transport LLC2220.0%0.08.7
Hj Trucking LLC2220.0%0.06.1
Reyes Transportation LLC110.0%0.07.4
Jl Express LLC1250.0%0.07.5
Rocky Mountain Development LLC130.0%0.07.3
Yoel Trucking LLC110.0%0.010.5
Luna Trucking11100.0%0.024.2
Willy's Trucking LLC110.0%0.08.1
J Bustos Trucking110.0%0.013.2
Aziz Trucking110.0%0.022.6
Jurado Trucking LLC110.0%0.014.6
Asm Trucking LLC110.0%0.06.6