Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Grand Rapids, Michigan

1,727
Active carriers
36
With a published profile

Carriers in Grand Rapids, Michigan with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Sweet Express LLC42932512.7%10.723.3
Morrison Industrial Company27629423.1%0.737.8
Kamps Logistics INC24225617.4%6.641.1
Crystal Flash2121644.1%6.143.0
Vs Express INC14814814.0%8.119.3
Omni Transportation74748.3%0.023.0
Van's Interstate Service INC743724.1%6.835.8
Prestige Transport LLC696313.2%11.620.5
Same Day Delivery INC616810.0%6.621.6
Fleet Quest Logistics LLC605922.1%13.318.7
Van's Delivery Service INC512816.1%11.839.2
Velox Trucking LLC373010.0%21.60.3
Sprinter Services INC277625.0%7.441.7
Sbs Transport LLC262915.8%15.417.3
Par Logistics LLC212113.3%4.820.3
Gm Expedite LLC16179.1%6.312.8
4 Brothers Transportation INC161523.5%25.011.0
Jaguar Logistics LLC162510.0%6.39.0
Mercury Transport INC15146.3%0.022.6
Arko Exchange LLC151232.7%0.016.5
Aurora131216.7%7.712.4
Columbian Distribution Services11119.1%27.352.2
Sentra Logistics LLC111113.8%0.07.9
Ena's Trucking LLC10925.0%10.013.6
Keller Transfer Line INC10933.3%10.052.2
Inter Commerce Express9918.8%22.232.6
Paragon D & E62100.0%0.037.5
Hansen Towing and Recovery6240.0%0.06.7
Gerstenschlager Contracting Incorporated550.0%20.08.0
Otek LLC330.0%0.06.6
On Time Trucking Express LLC2320.0%100.07.5
Marsman Construction Company220.0%0.032.5
Kbts21100.0%0.017.1
Razan Transport LLC229.1%50.08.0
Pearl Logistics LLC11100.0%0.06.9
Vs Transportation LLC110.0%0.08.7