Skip to content
CarrierPedia

Trucking Companies in Dallas, Texas

8,062
Active carriers
106
With a published profile

Carriers in Dallas, Texas with a published profile, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Bolt Bus7021,0763.1%9.10.3
Standard Logistics Transportation LLC3664346.9%6.633.6
Value Truck30534512.5%4.927.1
Freeman2303077.0%3.552.2
Summit Trucking INC14013318.8%5.026.7
Premier Transportation Svc LLC811288.3%3.716.0
Design Transportation766814.1%11.834.2
Nile Express LLC703811.9%10.020.4
Echo Afc Transportation661020.0%4.515.1
Fergo Trucking LLC545416.9%3.711.6
Tony Transport INC50650.0%8.011.0
Eliana Star Trucking LLC436216.1%34.97.6
Hope 27 Express LLC435420.5%9.39.2
Somma Trucking LLC423916.5%7.18.7
World Trucking LLC422227.8%0.010.0
Mso Transportation LLC413921.7%4.912.0
Ss Carrier INC393915.7%12.817.6
Daats Companies INC303016.2%23.318.6
Zee Logistics INC292920.7%3.48.1
Tumi Transportation LLC282412.8%7.17.2
Pallet Logistics of America252456.8%4.033.3
Blaze'n Logistics LLC242436.8%8.310.5
Matt Express222437.5%9.16.9
Aman Transport LLC212125.0%19.07.3
Expo Trucking LLC201724.4%20.011.6
Endeavor Crude LLC191926.4%21.17.4
Mpg Madean Trucking LLC181811.7%22.222.1
Nfl Logistics LLC173021.4%0.016.9
Sjr Logistics LLC15170.0%13.38.6
Sunlight Trucking LLC141422.0%21.47.4
Remedy Trucking LLC131421.2%7.710.7
Highland Dallas Freight INC121222.2%8.311.6
Omega Shipping Express INC12610.0%0.012.2
Tramat LLC121231.7%16.715.4
Autobuses La Sultana LLC12199.2%16.78.8
Drng Logistics LLC121217.4%16.78.0
All My Sons of Dallas South LLC11210.0%9.18.0
Tom's Auto Transport INC10109.5%0.022.4
Carrera Trucking LLC101025.0%0.023.5
Mak Towing Services CORP105100.0%0.09.9
Manta Logistics LLC101210.0%0.08.4
F & B Transport LLC10522.7%0.017.7
Dream Lane Trucking LLC91116.7%11.16.6
Sufka Trucking LLC9936.8%11.17.6
Nati Transportation LLC8825.0%0.05.9
Z & B Transport LLC8812.3%12.57.5
Armada Express LLC81014.0%37.514.5
Bizen Trucking LLC7717.6%28.67.6
San Miguel Bus Line7712.5%0.021.2
Well-well US Logistics LLC7720.0%14.39.0