Skip to content
CarrierPedia

General Freight Trucking Companies in Maryland

Palletized or boxed goods with no special handling requirements, typically moved in dry vans. The largest single cargo category among active carriers.

17,948
Active carriers
1
Median fleet size

Largest general freight carriers in Maryland, by fleet size.

CarrierPower units ⇅Drivers ⇅Vehicle OOS rate ⇅Crashes/100 units ⇅Years active ⇅
Cowan Systems LLC1,8821,88212.1%7.132.6
D M Bowman INC26524410.4%6.452.2
Cowan Intermodal Group LLC23922625.6%4.644.2
Pepup1622054.7%1.952.2
National Delivery Systems INC14713611.1%6.825.1
Dd&s Express INC1051054.8%5.737.1
Dd&s Logistics INC939313.1%2.217.7
L B & B Associates INC761017.4%5.323.7
Mts7513314.7%22.716.3
Flicks Trucking LLC712523.8%0.09.0
Moyer67567.5%3.044.0
Bell Nursery65847.4%10.826.6
The Makai Movement LLC505050.0%0.09.5
Atlantic Nationwide Trucking INC464647.9%8.731.7
Koski Trucking INC45316.3%6.752.2
Pepup35403.2%0.015.5
North American Millwright the Performance Company35629.5%0.033.6
Geva Transportationgeva Logisticsgeva Freight Forwarding S353320.5%5.710.6
Mtm Trucking and Logistics313111.5%6.524.9
U-haul297411.1%0.035.8
T&t Transport Services LLC29458.5%3.46.6
Fmd Distribution LLC28274.0%7.124.4
Rockdale Towing28244.8%10.733.0
Consolidated Delivery Company272739.1%3.736.2
Jk Moving Services26260.0%0.021.8
Rio Grande Food Product INC262610.2%3.834.4
Naomi Trucking232318.2%8.76.0
J M Dorsey INC211437.5%4.830.9
Aim Transport INC202010.0%0.035.5
Good Season Moving LLC202012.8%5.013.0
Elias Wilf Corporation20222.5%5.037.9
Karnab Transportation INC161630.8%0.011.1
The Harvey Salt Company15922.2%13.352.2
Mrsj Logistics LLC1470.0%7.111.0
Direct Transfer Express1212100.0%0.023.2
R M Transportation INC121221.9%41.721.8
Lehner Transportation and Logistics121010.4%8.314.8
Windmill Acres INC1190.0%0.026.0
Byteks USA LLC11136.5%18.27.2
Keilholtz Trucking Service INC1080.0%0.052.2
Miles Branch Farms1086.3%40.024.2
Fox Trucking INC101016.7%30.052.2
Advance Relocation Systems990.0%11.152.2
Codeone INC9520.0%0.030.7
Kumar Trucking INC9110.0%11.112.6
Nu Lyfe Trucking LLC8771.4%0.010.2
Honest Hands Moving & Storage8616.7%12.511.1
T Transport880.0%0.05.9
Jawanda INC8822.7%12.521.3
R and R Trucking Services LLC870.0%12.519.9